Results Home
Driver profile
Steve Curtis-Rich
6
Meetings
0
Podiums
4.3
Average finish
1
Best finish
12.07s
Best lap
A Final
Best final
65.1%
Clean %
705.16s
Time lost
Performance snapshot
| Meeting appearances | 6 |
|---|---|
| Race appearances | 41 |
| Wins | 3 |
| Podiums | 0 |
| Fastest laps | 5 |
| A Final appearances | 6 |
| Best Final achieved | A Final |
| A Final conversion | 100.0% |
| Average finish | 4.3 |
| Best finish | 1 |
| Total laps | 659 |
| Total time on track | 3h 20m 0s |
Clean driving
65.1%
Clean lap %
230
Mistakes
111
Crash laps
119
Wobbles
Podium rate: 0.0%
Final appearance rate: 116.7%
Estimated time lost: 705.16s
Meeting progress over time
Qualification position
Final position
Recent race results
| Date | Meeting | Race | Pos | Best lap | Mistakes | Clean % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | 01.05.26 Club Night | Race 1 - Vintage/Rear Motor - A Final | 4 | 14.25s | 8 | 57.9% |
| 1 May 2026 | 01.05.26 Club Night | Race 1 - Vintage/Rear Motor | 6 | 15.57s | 2 | 60.0% |
| 1 May 2026 | 01.05.26 Club Night | Race 1 - Vintage/Rear Motor | 6 | 14.44s | 6 | 40.0% |
| 1 May 2026 | 01.05.26 Club Night | Race 1 - Vintage/Rear Motor | 4 | 14.46s | 9 | 50.0% |
| 1 May 2026 | 01.05.26 Club Night | Race 1 - Vintage/Rear Motor | 2 | 14.65s | 8 | 57.9% |
| 1 May 2026 | 01.05.26 Club Night | Race 1 - Vintage/Rear Motor | 4 | 15.82s | 5 | 50.0% |
| 3 April 2026 | 03.04.26 Club Night | Race 5 - 2wd - B Final | 5 | 14.12s | 8 | 60.0% |
| 3 April 2026 | 03.04.26 Club Night | Race 5 - 2wd | 3 | 13.85s | 4 | 81.0% |
| 3 April 2026 | 03.04.26 Club Night | Race 5 - 2wd | 2 | 13.99s | 4 | 81.0% |
| 3 April 2026 | 03.04.26 Club Night | Race 5 - 2wd | 1 | 13.65s | 6 | 71.4% |
| 3 April 2026 | 03.04.26 Club Night | Race 5 - 2wd | 3 | 13.70s | 6 | 70.0% |
| 2 August 2026 | WRCA 2026 Round 4 | Race 2 - 4wd - A Final | 8 | 23.42s | 4 | 69.2% |
| 2 August 2026 | WRCA 2026 Round 4 | Race 2 - 4wd | 4 | 22.48s | 6 | 53.8% |
| 2 August 2026 | WRCA 2026 Round 4 | Race 2 - 4wd | 5 | 22.79s | 4 | 69.2% |
| 2 August 2026 | WRCA 2026 Round 4 | Race 2 - 4wd | 4 | 22.09s | 6 | 53.8% |
| 2 August 2026 | WRCA 2026 Round 4 | Race 2 - 4wd | 3 | 21.99s | 3 | 78.6% |
| 2 August 2026 | WRCA 2026 Round 4 | Race 2 - 4wd | 5 | 22.73s | 2 | 84.6% |
| 6 September 2026 | WRCA 2026 Round 5 | Race 7 - 4wd - A Final | 5 | 18.78s | 5 | 66.7% |
| 6 September 2026 | WRCA 2026 Round 5 | Race 4 - 2wd - A Final | 10 | 18.90s | 7 | 50.0% |
| 6 September 2026 | WRCA 2026 Round 5 | Race 8 - 4wd | 7 | 18.85s | 6 | 60.0% |
Meeting-by-meeting finishes
| Date | Meeting | Entrants | Qualifying | Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 September 2026 | WRCA 2026 Round 5 | 71 | 33/71 | 36/71 |
| 21 August 2026 | 21.08.26 Club Night | 39 | 39/39 | 39/39 |
| 14 August 2026 | 14.08.26 Club Night | 31 | 31/31 | 31/31 |
| 2 August 2026 | WRCA 2026 Round 4 | 37 | 9/37 | 13/37 |
| 1 May 2026 | 01.05.26 Club Night | 38 | 4/38 | 4/38 |
| 3 April 2026 | 03.04.26 Club Night | 39 | 27/39 | 30/39 |
Driver garage
Current setup
- Chassis: Not set yet
- Motor / ESC: Not set yet
- Tyres: Not set yet
Sponsors
- Main sponsor: Not set yet
- Supporters: Not set yet
- Bio: Not set yet
