Results Home
Driver profile
Simon Fisher
3
Meetings
3
Podiums
3.2
Average finish
1
Best finish
13.51s
Best lap
C Final
Best final
61.4%
Clean %
347.19s
Time lost
Performance snapshot
| Meeting appearances | 3 |
|---|---|
| Race appearances | 18 |
| Wins | 4 |
| Podiums | 3 |
| Fastest laps | 2 |
| A Final appearances | 0 |
| Best Final achieved | C Final |
| A Final conversion | 0.0% |
| Average finish | 3.2 |
| Best finish | 1 |
| Total laps | 298 |
| Total time on track | 1h 25m 0s |
Clean driving
61.4%
Clean lap %
115
Mistakes
46
Crash laps
69
Wobbles
Podium rate: 16.7%
Final appearance rate: 100.0%
Estimated time lost: 347.19s
Meeting progress over time
Qualification position
Final position
Recent race results
| Date | Meeting | Race | Pos | Best lap | Mistakes | Clean % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | Race 4 - 2wd - C Final | 2 | 14.06s | 12 | 40.0% |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | Race 4 - 2wd | 2 | 14.31s | 3 | 85.0% |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | Race 4 - 2wd | 2 | 14.78s | 7 | 63.2% |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | Race 4 - 2wd | 2 | 15.09s | 6 | 68.4% |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | Race 4 - 2wd | 5 | 15.97s | 4 | 42.9% |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | Race 4 - 2wd | 2 | — | 0 | — |
| 16 January 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 3 | Race 4 - 2wd - D Final | 3 | 15.21s | 6 | 66.7% |
| 16 January 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 3 | Race 5 - 2wd | 5 | 14.99s | 9 | 52.6% |
| 16 January 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 3 | Race 5 - 2wd | 6 | 15.23s | 7 | 63.2% |
| 16 January 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 3 | Race 5 - 2wd | 6 | 15.23s | 8 | 55.6% |
| 16 January 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 3 | Race 5 - 2wd | 7 | 15.40s | 8 | 55.6% |
| 16 January 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 3 | Race 5 - 2wd | 7 | 15.84s | 6 | 33.3% |
| 7 August 2026 | 07.08.26 Club Night | Race 4 - 2wd - C Final | 1 | 13.64s | 6 | 71.4% |
| 7 August 2026 | 07.08.26 Club Night | Race 4 - 2wd | 3 | 13.63s | 10 | 50.0% |
| 7 August 2026 | 07.08.26 Club Night | Race 4 - 2wd | 1 | 13.74s | 7 | 66.7% |
| 7 August 2026 | 07.08.26 Club Night | Race 4 - 2wd | 2 | 13.79s | 6 | 71.4% |
| 7 August 2026 | 07.08.26 Club Night | Race 4 - 2wd | 1 | 13.51s | 8 | 61.9% |
| 7 August 2026 | 07.08.26 Club Night | Race 4 - 2wd | 1 | 14.27s | 2 | 75.0% |
Meeting-by-meeting finishes
| Date | Meeting | Entrants | Qualifying | Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 August 2026 | 07.08.26 Club Night | 31 | 17/31 | 17/31 |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | 36 | 35/36 | 19/36 |
| 16 January 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 3 | 49 | 24/49 | 24/49 |
Driver garage
Current setup
- Chassis: Not set yet
- Motor / ESC: Not set yet
- Tyres: Not set yet
Sponsors
- Main sponsor: Not set yet
- Supporters: Not set yet
- Bio: Not set yet
