Results Home
Driver profile
Russell Thomas
18
Meetings
12
Podiums
3.1
Average finish
1
Best finish
12.10s
Best lap
A Final
Best final
77.7%
Clean %
1,191.42s
Time lost
Performance snapshot
| Meeting appearances | 18 |
|---|---|
| Race appearances | 112 |
| Wins | 26 |
| Podiums | 12 |
| Fastest laps | 8 |
| A Final appearances | 8 |
| Best Final achieved | A Final |
| A Final conversion | 44.4% |
| Average finish | 3.1 |
| Best finish | 1 |
| Total laps | 2111 |
| Total time on track | 9h 20m 0s |
Clean driving
77.7%
Clean lap %
470
Mistakes
194
Crash laps
276
Wobbles
Podium rate: 10.7%
Final appearance rate: 105.6%
Estimated time lost: 1,191.42s
Meeting progress over time
Qualification position
Final position
Recent race results
| Date | Meeting | Race | Pos | Best lap | Mistakes | Clean % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | Race 5 - 2wd - B Final | 2 | 14.26s | 1 | 95.2% |
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | Race 5 - 2wd | 1 | 14.35s | 3 | 85.0% |
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | Race 5 - 2wd | 1 | 14.24s | 5 | 75.0% |
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | Race 5 - 2wd | 2 | 14.90s | 4 | 80.0% |
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | Race 5 - 2wd | 3 | 14.40s | 7 | 65.0% |
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | Race 5 - 2wd | 1 | 15.73s | 2 | 75.0% |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | Race 5 - 2wd - B Final | 2 | 13.31s | 7 | 68.2% |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | Race 6 - 2wd | 1 | 13.35s | 3 | 86.4% |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | Race 6 - 2wd | 7 | 14.13s | 9 | 50.0% |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | Race 6 - 2wd | 3 | 13.82s | 6 | 71.4% |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | Race 6 - 2wd | 2 | 14.58s | 4 | 80.0% |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | Race 5 - <10th> - B Final | 3 | 13.55s | 6 | 71.4% |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | Race 5 - <10th> | 4 | 13.82s | 3 | 85.7% |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | Race 5 - <10th> | 4 | 13.75s | 11 | 45.0% |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | Race 5 - <10th> | 7 | 13.64s | 6 | 53.8% |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | Race 5 - <10th> | 3 | 14.03s | 11 | 42.1% |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | Race 5 - <10th> | 2 | 14.59s | 5 | 54.5% |
| 20 March 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 5 | Race 5 - 2wd - B Final | 2 | 12.78s | 7 | 68.2% |
| 20 March 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 5 | Race 7 - 2wd | 7 | 12.91s | 5 | 77.3% |
| 20 March 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 5 | Race 7 - 2wd | 8 | 13.07s | 6 | 71.4% |
Meeting-by-meeting finishes
| Date | Meeting | Entrants | Qualifying | Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 September 2026 | WRCA 2026 Round 5 | 71 | 53/71 | 53/71 |
| 28 August 2026 | 28.08.26 Club Night | 34 | 31/34 | 32/34 |
| 14 August 2026 | 14.08.26 Club Night | 31 | 30/31 | 30/31 |
| 2 August 2026 | WRCA 2026 Round 4 | 37 | 8/37 | 8/37 |
| 5 June 2026 | 05.06.26 Club Night | 45 | 32/45 | 31/45 |
| 15 May 2026 | 15.05.26 Club Night | 36 | 4/36 | 4/36 |
| 8 May 2026 | 08.05.26 Club Night | 35 | 24/35 | 24/35 |
| 17 April 2026 | 17.04.26 Club Night | 29 | 28/29 | 27/29 |
| 3 April 2026 | 03.04.26 Club Night | 39 | 39/39 | 37/39 |
| 27 March 2026 | 27.03.26 Club Night | 34 | 23/34 | 23/34 |
| 20 March 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 5 | 42 | 31/42 | 30/42 |
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | 36 | 27/36 | 26/36 |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | 36 | 7/36 | 25/36 |
| 20 February 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 4 | 54 | 39/54 | 39/54 |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | 33 | 27/33 | 24/33 |
| 23 January 2026 | 23.01.26 Club Night | 33 | 33/33 | 34/33 |
| 16 January 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 3 | 49 | 39/49 | 37/49 |
| 9 January 2026 | 09.01.26 Club Night | 34 | 14/34 | 14/34 |
Driver garage
Current setup
- Chassis: Not set yet
- Motor / ESC: Not set yet
- Tyres: Not set yet
Sponsors
- Main sponsor: Not set yet
- Supporters: Not set yet
- Bio: Not set yet
