Results Home
Driver profile
Neil Smith
16
Meetings
11
Podiums
3.8
Average finish
1
Best finish
10.97s
Best lap
B Final
Best final
50.0%
Clean %
2,363.55s
Time lost
Performance snapshot
| Meeting appearances | 16 |
|---|---|
| Race appearances | 96 |
| Wins | 8 |
| Podiums | 11 |
| Fastest laps | 6 |
| A Final appearances | 0 |
| Best Final achieved | B Final |
| A Final conversion | 0.0% |
| Average finish | 3.8 |
| Best finish | 1 |
| Total laps | 1462 |
| Total time on track | 7h 40m 0s |
Clean driving
50.0%
Clean lap %
731
Mistakes
369
Crash laps
362
Wobbles
Podium rate: 11.5%
Final appearance rate: 100.0%
Estimated time lost: 2,363.55s
Meeting progress over time
Qualification position
Final position
Recent race results
| Date | Meeting | Race | Pos | Best lap | Mistakes | Clean % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | Race 3 - 2wd - D Final | 4 | 15.98s | 9 | 50.0% |
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | Race 3 - 2wd | 3 | 16.16s | 8 | 52.9% |
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | Race 3 - 2wd | 4 | 16.17s | 9 | 43.8% |
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | Race 3 - 2wd | 3 | 16.17s | 11 | 35.3% |
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | Race 3 - 2wd | 3 | 17.14s | 5 | 70.6% |
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | Race 3 - 2wd | 2 | 17.88s | 2 | 66.7% |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | Race 2 - <10th> - E Final | 2 | 15.24s | 10 | 44.4% |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | Race 2 - <10th> | 1 | 15.59s | 11 | 38.9% |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | Race 2 - <10th> | 1 | 15.23s | 11 | 35.3% |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | Race 2 - <10th> | 1 | 15.59s | 10 | 44.4% |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | Race 2 - <10th> | 1 | 16.35s | 11 | 31.3% |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | Race 2 - <10th> | 2 | 16.97s | 5 | 37.5% |
| 24 October 2025 | 24.10.25 Club Night | Race 2 - <10th> - D Final | 3 | 15.30s | 8 | 57.9% |
| 24 October 2025 | 24.10.25 Club Night | Race 2 - 2wd | 5 | 15.87s | 0 | 100.0% |
| 24 October 2025 | 24.10.25 Club Night | Race 2 - 2wd | 3 | 14.64s | 9 | 50.0% |
| 24 October 2025 | 24.10.25 Club Night | Race 2 - 2wd | 2 | 15.02s | 10 | 47.4% |
| 24 October 2025 | 24.10.25 Club Night | Race 2 - 2wd | 3 | 14.98s | 9 | 52.6% |
| 24 October 2025 | 24.10.25 Club Night | Race 2 - 2wd | 4 | 17.56s | 2 | 66.7% |
| 19 December 2025 | 2025 COWS Round 2 | Race 2 - 2wd - E Final | 3 | 16.07s | 10 | 41.2% |
| 19 December 2025 | 2025 COWS Round 2 | Race 4 - 2wd | 6 | 15.76s | 6 | 50.0% |
Meeting-by-meeting finishes
| Date | Meeting | Entrants | Qualifying | Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 September 2026 | WRCA 2026 Round 5 | 71 | 47/71 | 48/71 |
| 21 August 2026 | 21.08.26 Club Night | 39 | 14/39 | 16/39 |
| 7 August 2026 | 07.08.26 Club Night | 31 | 21/31 | 18/31 |
| 2 August 2026 | WRCA 2026 Round 4 | 37 | 17/37 | 16/37 |
| 24 July 2026 | 24.07.26 Club Night | 26 | 15/26 | 15/26 |
| 5 June 2026 | 05.06.26 Club Night | 45 | 17/45 | 17/45 |
| 29 May 2026 | 29.05.26 Club Night | 34 | 20/34 | 17/34 |
| 15 May 2026 | 15.05.26 Club Night | 36 | 14/36 | 18/36 |
| 8 May 2026 | 08.05.26 Club Night | 35 | 12/35 | 13/35 |
| 24 April 2026 | 24.04.26 Club Night | 23 | 9/23 | 8/23 |
| 17 April 2026 | 17.04.26 Club Night | 29 | 15/29 | 15/29 |
| 10 April 2026 | 10.04.26 Club Night | 37 | 11/37 | 13/37 |
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | 36 | 17/36 | 16/36 |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | 33 | 6/33 | 7/33 |
| 19 December 2025 | 2025 COWS Round 2 | 41 | 11/41 | 9/41 |
| 24 October 2025 | 24.10.25 Club Night | 29 | 8/29 | 8/29 |
Driver garage
Current setup
- Chassis: Not set yet
- Motor / ESC: Not set yet
- Tyres: Not set yet
Sponsors
- Main sponsor: Not set yet
- Supporters: Not set yet
- Bio: Not set yet
