Results Home
Driver profile
Jamie Davies
11
Meetings
5
Podiums
3.7
Average finish
1
Best finish
11.52s
Best lap
A Final
Best final
53.9%
Clean %
1,616.55s
Time lost
Performance snapshot
| Meeting appearances | 11 |
|---|---|
| Race appearances | 65 |
| Wins | 17 |
| Podiums | 5 |
| Fastest laps | 28 |
| A Final appearances | 4 |
| Best Final achieved | A Final |
| A Final conversion | 36.4% |
| Average finish | 3.7 |
| Best finish | 1 |
| Total laps | 1114 |
| Total time on track | 5h 15m 0s |
Clean driving
53.9%
Clean lap %
514
Mistakes
269
Crash laps
245
Wobbles
Podium rate: 7.7%
Final appearance rate: 100.0%
Estimated time lost: 1,616.55s
Meeting progress over time
Qualification position
Final position
Recent race results
| Date | Meeting | Race | Pos | Best lap | Mistakes | Clean % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 January 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 3 | Race 4 - 2wd - D Final | 1 | 14.50s | 9 | 52.6% |
| 16 January 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 3 | Race 5 - 2wd | 7 | 14.05s | 12 | 33.3% |
| 16 January 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 3 | Race 5 - 2wd | 7 | — | 0 | — |
| 16 January 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 3 | Race 5 - 2wd | 4 | 14.05s | 11 | 42.1% |
| 16 January 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 3 | Race 5 - 2wd | 5 | 14.45s | 11 | 42.1% |
| 16 January 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 3 | Race 5 - 2wd | 2 | 14.71s | 5 | 54.5% |
| 1 May 2026 | 01.05.26 Club Night | Race 5 - 2wd - B Final | 5 | 13.00s | 15 | 25.0% |
| 1 May 2026 | 01.05.26 Club Night | Race 6 - 2wd | 6 | 13.16s | 8 | 57.9% |
| 1 May 2026 | 01.05.26 Club Night | Race 6 - 2wd | 2 | 12.97s | 10 | 52.4% |
| 1 May 2026 | 01.05.26 Club Night | Race 6 - 2wd | 4 | 13.10s | 10 | 52.4% |
| 1 May 2026 | 01.05.26 Club Night | Race 6 - 2wd | 5 | 13.64s | 11 | 45.0% |
| 1 May 2026 | 01.05.26 Club Night | Race 6 - 2wd | 1 | 13.98s | 7 | 41.7% |
| 24 April 2026 | 24.04.26 Club Night | Race 2 - <10th> - C Final | 1 | 11.71s | 18 | 33.3% |
| 24 April 2026 | 24.04.26 Club Night | Race 3 - <10th> | 5 | 12.13s | 2 | 66.7% |
| 24 April 2026 | 24.04.26 Club Night | Race 3 - <10th> | 6 | — | 0 | — |
| 24 April 2026 | 24.04.26 Club Night | Race 3 - <10th> | 5 | 11.55s | 6 | 57.1% |
| 24 April 2026 | 24.04.26 Club Night | Race 3 - <10th> | 4 | 11.70s | 17 | 34.6% |
| 24 April 2026 | 24.04.26 Club Night | Race 3 - <10th> | 1 | 11.52s | 15 | 46.4% |
| 10 April 2026 | 10.04.26 Club Night | Race 5 - 2wd - B Final | 5 | 11.70s | 13 | 38.1% |
| 10 April 2026 | 10.04.26 Club Night | Race 5 - 2wd | 1 | 11.80s | 14 | 36.4% |
Meeting-by-meeting finishes
| Date | Meeting | Entrants | Qualifying | Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 September 2026 | WRCA 2026 Round 5 | 71 | 36/71 | 34/71 |
| 28 August 2026 | 28.08.26 Club Night | 34 | 34/34 | 34/34 |
| 21 August 2026 | 21.08.26 Club Night | 39 | 28/39 | 26/39 |
| 2 August 2026 | WRCA 2026 Round 4 | 37 | 29/37 | 28/37 |
| 31 July 2026 | 31.07.26 Club Night | 28 | 28/28 | 26/28 |
| 29 May 2026 | 29.05.26 Club Night | 34 | 25/34 | 23/34 |
| 1 May 2026 | 01.05.26 Club Night | 38 | 28/38 | 29/38 |
| 24 April 2026 | 24.04.26 Club Night | 23 | 6/23 | 6/23 |
| 10 April 2026 | 10.04.26 Club Night | 37 | 25/37 | 28/37 |
| 3 April 2026 | 03.04.26 Club Night | 39 | 30/39 | 32/39 |
| 16 January 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 3 | 49 | 22/49 | 22/49 |
Driver garage
Current setup
- Chassis: Not set yet
- Motor / ESC: Not set yet
- Tyres: Not set yet
Sponsors
- Main sponsor: Not set yet
- Supporters: Not set yet
- Bio: Not set yet
