Results Home
Driver profile
Gareth Manning
22
Meetings
8
Podiums
3.0
Average finish
1
Best finish
13.28s
Best lap
B Final
Best final
44.5%
Clean %
4,198.05s
Time lost
Performance snapshot
| Meeting appearances | 22 |
|---|---|
| Race appearances | 132 |
| Wins | 33 |
| Podiums | 8 |
| Fastest laps | 19 |
| A Final appearances | 0 |
| Best Final achieved | B Final |
| A Final conversion | 0.0% |
| Average finish | 3.0 |
| Best finish | 1 |
| Total laps | 2042 |
| Total time on track | 10h 55m 0s |
Clean driving
44.5%
Clean lap %
1134
Mistakes
665
Crash laps
469
Wobbles
Podium rate: 6.1%
Final appearance rate: 100.0%
Estimated time lost: 4,198.05s
Meeting progress over time
Qualification position
Final position
Recent race results
| Date | Meeting | Race | Pos | Best lap | Mistakes | Clean % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | Race 2 - 2wd - E Final | 6 | 17.39s | 10 | 33.3% |
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | Race 2 - 2wd | 2 | 17.17s | 8 | 50.0% |
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | Race 2 - 2wd | 3 | 17.86s | 9 | 43.8% |
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | Race 2 - 2wd | 5 | 17.13s | 8 | 42.9% |
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | Race 2 - 2wd | 2 | 18.49s | 8 | 46.7% |
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | Race 2 - 2wd | 3 | 19.58s | 3 | 50.0% |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | Race 2 - 2wd - E Final | 1 | 16.30s | 11 | 35.3% |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | Race 2 - 2wd | 1 | 16.73s | 9 | 43.8% |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | Race 2 - 2wd | 2 | 16.73s | 8 | 46.7% |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | Race 2 - 2wd | 3 | 16.76s | 11 | 26.7% |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | Race 2 - 2wd | 2 | 17.38s | 10 | 33.3% |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | Race 2 - 2wd | 4 | — | 0 | — |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | Race 1 - <10th> - F Final | 2 | 17.70s | 10 | 33.3% |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | Race 1 - <10th> | 3 | 16.89s | 10 | 33.3% |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | Race 1 - <10th> | 3 | 17.60s | 10 | 33.3% |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | Race 1 - <10th> | 4 | 17.59s | 9 | 35.7% |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | Race 1 - <10th> | 2 | 17.50s | 8 | 42.9% |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | Race 1 - <10th> | 1 | 20.76s | 4 | 50.0% |
| 20 March 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 5 | Race 2 - 2wd - E Final | 1 | 14.27s | 10 | 44.4% |
| 20 March 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 5 | Race 1 - 2wd | 4 | 15.24s | 10 | 41.2% |
Meeting-by-meeting finishes
| Date | Meeting | Entrants | Qualifying | Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 September 2026 | 11.09.26 Club Night | 36 | 27/36 | 23/36 |
| 6 September 2026 | WRCA 2026 Round 5 | 71 | 11/71 | 10/71 |
| 28 August 2026 | 28.08.26 Club Night | 34 | 15/34 | 15/34 |
| 21 August 2026 | 21.08.26 Club Night | 39 | 25/39 | 25/39 |
| 14 August 2026 | 14.08.26 Club Night | 31 | 18/31 | 18/31 |
| 7 August 2026 | 07.08.26 Club Night | 31 | 19/31 | 20/31 |
| 24 July 2026 | 24.07.26 Club Night | 26 | 14/26 | 14/26 |
| 5 June 2026 | 05.06.26 Club Night | 45 | 29/45 | 29/45 |
| 29 May 2026 | 29.05.26 Club Night | 34 | 22/34 | 20/34 |
| 15 May 2026 | 15.05.26 Club Night | 36 | 16/36 | 15/36 |
| 1 May 2026 | 01.05.26 Club Night | 38 | 24/38 | 24/38 |
| 24 April 2026 | 24.04.26 Club Night | 23 | 1/23 | 1/23 |
| 17 April 2026 | 17.04.26 Club Night | 29 | 4/29 | 4/29 |
| 10 April 2026 | 10.04.26 Club Night | 37 | 13/37 | 15/37 |
| 27 March 2026 | 27.03.26 Club Night | 34 | 10/34 | 10/34 |
| 20 March 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 5 | 42 | 12/42 | 12/42 |
| 13 March 2026 | 13.03.26 Club Night | 36 | 9/36 | 12/36 |
| 6 March 2026 | 06.03.26 Club Night | 39 | 21/39 | 22/39 |
| 27 February 2026 | 27.02.26 Club Night | 35 | 7/35 | 7/35 |
| 20 February 2026 | 2025_26 COWS Round 4 | 54 | 11/54 | 13/54 |
| 13 February 2026 | 13.02.26 Club Night | 33 | 2/33 | 2/33 |
| 23 January 2026 | 23.01.26 Club Night | 33 | 7/33 | 9/33 |
Driver garage
Current setup
- Chassis: Not set yet
- Motor / ESC: Not set yet
- Tyres: Not set yet
Sponsors
- Main sponsor: Not set yet
- Supporters: Not set yet
- Bio: Not set yet
